14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambaram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambaram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14815
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14816
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

14815/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambaram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14815/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambaram Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambaram Humsafar Express 14815 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Tambaram 10:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)