14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14815
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14816
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14815/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14815/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:50 10:10 20 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express 14815 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Tambaram 10:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express Train Number is 14815.

  • How many days in a week 14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express train is 20m at Kota Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Tambaram. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14815 ?
  • 14815 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 7 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2504km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Tambaram (Chennai) Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)