14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14812
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:50 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:54 08:56 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:30 10:50 20 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:50 Sikar Junction 13:20 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)