14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14812
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:50 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:54 08:56 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:30 10:50 20 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:50 Sikar Junction 13:20 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)