14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14812
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:50 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:54 08:56 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 09:15 09:17 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:30 10:50 20 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:50 Sikar Junction 13:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Train Number is 14812.

  • How many days in a week 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express train is 20m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:50 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14812 ?
  • 14812 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 291km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains