14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
  • Number
    14811
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14812
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 14:20 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 14:44 14:46 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 15:00 15:02 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 16:25 16:27 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 17:05 17:25 20 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 14811 Sikar Junction 14:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:45 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)