14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    14801
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    740km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14802
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 740km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Basni(BANE) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Rohat(RT) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:46 08:51 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Haripur(HP) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Beawar(BER) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:35 13:00 25 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Sareri(SSR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Gangrar(GGR) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Namli(NLI) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ratlam New(RTMN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)