14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    14801
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    740km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14802
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 740km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Basni(BANE) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Rohat(RT) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:46 08:51 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Haripur(HP) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Beawar(BER) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:35 13:00 25 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Sareri(SSR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Gangrar(GGR) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Namli(NLI) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ratlam New(RTMN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Train Number is 14801.

  • How many days in a week 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs ?
  • 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) train is 25m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14801 ?
  • 14801 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 740km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)