14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14796
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14795
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:21 20:40 19 0
Israna(IRA) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:16 22:20 4 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekta Express (UnReserved) 14796 Kalka 16:55 Bhiwani Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)