14796 Ekta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekta Express
  • Number
    14796
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14795
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14796/ Ekta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14796/ Ekta Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Israna(IRA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekta Express 14796 Kalka 16:55 Bhiwani Junction 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekta Express ?
  • Ekta Express Train Number is 14796.

  • How many days in a week 14796 Ekta Express runs ?
  • 14796 Ekta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14796 Ekta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14796 Ekta Express train is 5m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekta Express ?
  • Ekta Express runs between Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Kalka at 16:55 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14796 ?
  • 14796 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 1 at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekta Express?
  • Ekta Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 299km between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ekta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12061/ JBP JANSHATABDI run from Rani Kamalapati to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:43 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14613/ SASN FZR EXP run from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14124/ CNB PBH INT EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12986/ JP DOUBLE DCKER run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12798/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:44 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)