14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14795
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14796
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14795/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14795/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Israna(IRA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:55 07:40 45 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:25 10:31 6 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekta Express (UnReserved) 14795 Bhiwani Junction 04:30 Kalka 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)