14795 Ekta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekta Express
  • Number
    14795
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14796
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14795/ Ekta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14795/ Ekta Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:25 origin 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Israna(IRA) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:17 10:25 8 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekta Express 14795 Bhiwani Junction 04:25 Kalka 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekta Express ?
  • Ekta Express Train Number is 14795.

  • How many days in a week 14795 Ekta Express runs ?
  • 14795 Ekta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14795 Ekta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14795 Ekta Express train is 8m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekta Express ?
  • Ekta Express runs between Bhiwani Junction to Kalka. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 04:25 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14795 ?
  • 14795 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 2 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekta Express?
  • Ekta Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 299km between Bhiwani Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Ekta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)