14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14733
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14030
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 01:35 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 02:26 02:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 02:54 02:56 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 03:10 03:12 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:55 04:10 15 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Raman(RMN) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Ding(DING) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 07:35 08:20 45 0
Satrod(STD) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sui(SUI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:00 13:00 60 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Patli(PT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Palam(PM) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14733 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:35 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14029 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:35 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express Train Number is 14733.

  • How many days in a week 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express train is 60m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 01:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14733 ?
  • 14733 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 509km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)