14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14730
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14729
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 09:42 09:47 5 0
Charawan(CWN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:10 12:45 35 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Raman(RMN) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jodhka(JOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ding(DING) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:13 16:18 5 0
Satrod(STD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Sui(SUI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 14730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special 04730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54783 Fazilka Junction 08:35 Rewari Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14730.

  • How many days in a week 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) train is 35m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs between Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 08:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14730 ?
  • 14730 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 423km between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)