14724 Kalindi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express
  • Number
    14724
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14723
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14724/ Kalindi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14724/ Kalindi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 18:35 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Bamla(BMLL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:40 40 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:07 08:09 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 08:48 08:51 3 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barrajpur(BJR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:48 10:58 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express 14724 Bhiwani Junction 18:35 Kanpur Central 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalindi Express ?
  • Kalindi Express Train Number is 14724.

  • How many days in a week 14724 Kalindi Express runs ?
  • 14724 Kalindi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14724 Kalindi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14724 Kalindi Express train is 40m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalindi Express ?
  • Kalindi Express runs between Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 18:35 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14724 ?
  • 14724 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalindi Express?
  • Kalindi Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 606km between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Kalindi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains