14724 Kalindi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express
  • Number
    14724
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14723
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14724/ Kalindi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14724/ Kalindi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 18:35 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Bamla(BMLL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:40 40 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:07 08:09 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 08:48 08:51 3 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barrajpur(BJR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:48 10:58 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express 14724 Bhiwani Junction 18:35 Kanpur Central 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)