14724 Kalindi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express
  • Number
    14724
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14723
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14724/ Kalindi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14724/ Kalindi Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 18:35 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Bamla(BMLL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:40 40 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:07 08:09 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 08:48 08:51 3 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barrajpur(BJR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:48 10:58 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express 14724 Bhiwani Junction 18:35 Kanpur Central 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)