14723 Kalindi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14723
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14724
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:32 17:40 8 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 18:56 19:01 5 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:30 21:05 35 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 00:21 00:26 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Lahli(LHLL) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Kharak(KHRK) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Bamla(BMLL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express (PT) 14723 Kanpur Central 17:25 Bhiwani Junction 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)