14723 Kalindi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14723
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14724
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:10 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:18 00:23 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Lahli(LHLL) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kharak(KHRK) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express Special (PT) 04723 Kanpur Central 17:15 Bhiwani Junction 09:25 Daily
Kalindi Express (PT) 14723 Kanpur Central 17:10 Bhiwani Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalindi Express (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) Train Number is 14723.

  • How many days in a week 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) train is 25m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalindi Express (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:10 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14723 ?
  • 14723 arrives on platform number 4,5,6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalindi Express (PT)?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 606km between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalindi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4248/ RRS-RBL PASSENGER run from Raghuraj Singh to Rae Bareli Jn. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days ()
1863/ SSKI-KNH PASSENGER run from Sarsoki to Konch. Depart time of 10:20 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ BRC DRD SFAST run from Vadodara Jn to Dahanu Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ TPTY MAS EXP run from Tirupati to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Tirupati. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)