14723 Kalindi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14723
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14724
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:32 17:40 8 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 18:56 19:01 5 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:30 21:05 35 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 21:55 21:58 3 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 00:21 00:26 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Lahli(LHLL) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Kharak(KHRK) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Bamla(BMLL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express (PT) 14723 Kanpur Central 17:25 Bhiwani Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalindi Express (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) Train Number is 14723.

  • How many days in a week 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14723 Kalindi Express (PT) train is 35m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalindi Express (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:25 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14723 ?
  • 14723 arrives on platform number 4,5,6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalindi Express (PT)?
  • Kalindi Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 606km between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalindi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains