14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    14716
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14715
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Nohar(NHR) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 05:21 05:24 3 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express Train Number is 14716.

  • How many days in a week 14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express train is m at Sikar Junction, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, Tahsil Bhadra, Gogameri, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Junction, Sadulshahr, Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express runs between Sikar Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 23:10 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14716 ?
  • 14716 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express?
  • Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 393km between Sikar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)