14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    14716
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14715
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Nohar(NHR) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 05:21 05:24 3 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)