14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    14716
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14715
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14716/ Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Nohar(NHR) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 05:21 05:24 3 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Shri Ganganagar Tri-Weekly Express 14716 Sikar Junction 23:10 Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)