14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14712
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14711
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Malout(MOT) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:27 10:35 8 0
Barara(RAA) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:02 12:12 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express 14712 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:20 Haridwar 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Train Number is 14712.

  • How many days in a week 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express train is 10m at Bathinda Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 04:20 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14712 ?
  • 14712 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 5 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 485km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ Seemanchal Express run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)