14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14712
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14711
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Malout(MOT) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:27 10:35 8 0
Barara(RAA) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:02 12:07 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express 14712 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:20 Haridwar 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)