14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14711
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14712
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:15 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barara(RAA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:57 20:07 10 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 14711 Haridwar 14:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express ?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Train Number is 14711.

  • How many days in a week 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express ?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs between Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 14:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14711 ?
  • 14711 arrives on platform number 5 at Haridwar and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 485km between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains