14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14711
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14712
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:15 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barara(RAA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:57 20:07 10 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 14711 Haridwar 14:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)