14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    14711
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14712
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:15 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barara(RAA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:57 20:07 10 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:52 22:00 8 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 14711 Haridwar 14:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)