14710 Puri - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14709
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:48 00:55 7 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:48 14:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner Express 14710 Puri 06:30 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)