14710 Puri - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2092km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14709
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2092km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:48 00:55 7 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:48 14:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner Express 14710 Puri 06:30 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)