14710 Puri - Bikaner SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner SF Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20471
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14710/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Sogaria(SGAC) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:21 13:24 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:29 16:32 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner SF Express 14710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special 04710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner SF Express 20472 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Bikaner SF Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner SF Express Train Number is 14710.

  • How many days in a week 14710 Puri - Bikaner SF Express runs ?
  • 14710 Puri - Bikaner SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner SF Express train is 25m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Bikaner SF Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner SF Express runs between Puri to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Puri at 06:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14710 ?
  • 14710 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Bikaner SF Express?
  • Puri - Bikaner SF Express took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2088km between Puri and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Bikaner SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 00:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)