14710 Puri - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14709
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:48 00:55 7 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:48 14:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner Express 14710 Puri 06:30 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Bikaner Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express Train Number is 14710.

  • How many days in a week 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express runs ?
  • 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Bikaner Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express runs between Puri to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Puri at 06:30 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14710 ?
  • 14710 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Bikaner Express?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2089km between Puri and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Bikaner Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14229/ Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express run from Prayag Ghat to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express run from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)