14710 Puri - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2092km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14709
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2092km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:48 00:55 7 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:48 14:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner Express 14710 Puri 06:30 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)