14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Puri Express
  • Number
    14709
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2092km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14710
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14709/ Bikaner - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2092km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14709/ Bikaner - Puri Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 21:00 21:03 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:26 6 0
Durgapura(DPA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:23 07:30 7 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:45 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:36 06:38 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Puri Express 14709 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Puri 09:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)