14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Puri SF Express
  • Number
    14709
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20472
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14709/ Bikaner - Puri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14709/ Bikaner - Puri SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:30 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 21:01 21:06 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:29 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:41 01:44 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Sogaria(SGAC) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 08:58 09:05 7 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:05 02:25 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special 04709 Bikaner Junction 19:35 Puri 09:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Puri SF Express 14709 Bikaner Junction 19:30 Puri 09:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Puri SF Express 20471 Bikaner Junction 19:30 Puri 09:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Puri SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express Train Number is 14709.

  • How many days in a week 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs ?
  • 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Puri SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Puri. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14709 ?
  • 14709 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Puri SF Express?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2088km between Bikaner Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Puri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)