14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Puri Express
  • Number
    14709
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14710
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14709/ Bikaner - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14709/ Bikaner - Puri Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 21:00 21:03 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:26 6 0
Durgapura(DPA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:23 07:30 7 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:45 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:36 06:38 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Puri Express 14709 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Puri 09:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Puri Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri Express Train Number is 14709.

  • How many days in a week 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express runs ?
  • 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Puri Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Puri. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 17:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14709 ?
  • 14709 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Puri Express?
  • Bikaner - Puri Express took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2089km between Bikaner Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14229/ Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express run from Prayag Ghat to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express run from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)