14706 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    14706
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14706/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14706/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:39 12:42 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 14:56 15:01 5 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Satnali(STNL) 18:46 18:48 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Thusday
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14706 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02444 Jodhpur Junction 10:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express Train Number is 14706.

  • How many days in a week 14706 Salasar SF Express runs ?
  • 14706 Salasar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14706 Salasar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14706 Salasar SF Express train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14706 ?
  • 14706 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salasar SF Express?
  • Salasar SF Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 619km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Salasar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03262/ Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Special run from Buxar to Fatuha Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03249/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
03236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of 04:53 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03231/ Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)