14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express
  • Number
    14704
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14703
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nal Halt(NAL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Gajner(GJN) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Diyatara Road(DTRD) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Nokhra(NKRA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Sird(SIRD) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Bap(BAF) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Malar(MAAR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 10:36 10:39 3 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jaisalmer(JSM) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 14704 Lalgarh Junction 07:00 Jaisalmer 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Train Number is 14704.

  • How many days in a week 14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express runs ?
  • 14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express train is 10m at Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express runs between Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Lalgarh Junction at 07:00 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14704 ?
  • 14704 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express?
  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 314km between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains