14674 Shaheed Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express
  • Number
    14674
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1654km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14673
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14674/ Shaheed Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1654km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14674/ Shaheed Express has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:57 17:05 8 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:08 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)