14674 Shaheed Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express
  • Number
    14674
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1653km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14673
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14674/ Shaheed Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1653km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14674/ Shaheed Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:08 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Express ?
  • Shaheed Express Train Number is 14674.

  • How many days in a week 14674 Shaheed Express runs ?
  • 14674 Shaheed Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14674 Shaheed Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14674 Shaheed Express train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Express ?
  • Shaheed Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14674 ?
  • 14674 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Express?
  • Shaheed Express took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1653km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)