14662 Malani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malani Express
  • Number
    14662
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14659
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14662/ Malani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14662/ Malani Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 17:45 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Baytu(BUT) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Basni(BANE) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 23:30 115 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:51 01:54 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:24 02:27 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dausa(DO) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Baswa(BU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Malakhera(MKH) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 09:17 27 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Palam(PM) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malani Express 14662 Barmer 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malani Express ?
  • Malani Express Train Number is 14662.

  • How many days in a week 14662 Malani Express runs ?
  • 14662 Malani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14662 Malani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14662 Malani Express train is 115m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malani Express ?
  • Malani Express runs between Barmer to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Barmer at 17:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14662 ?
  • 14662 arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malani Express?
  • Malani Express took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 828km between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains