14662 Malani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malani Express
  • Number
    14662
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14659
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14662/ Malani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14662/ Malani Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 17:45 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Baytu(BUT) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Basni(BANE) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 23:30 115 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 01:13 01:18 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:51 01:54 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:24 02:27 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dausa(DO) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Baswa(BU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Malakhera(MKH) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:50 09:17 27 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Palam(PM) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malani Express 14662 Barmer 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)