14661 Malani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malani Express
  • Number
    14661
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14662
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14661/ Malani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14661/ Malani Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:53 01:56 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:44 02:47 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Basni(BANE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Barmer(BME) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malani Express Slip 14659-Slip Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Barmer 09:30 Daily
Malani Express 14661 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Barmer 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)