14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14661
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1468km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14662
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1468km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 00:25 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 00:36 00:38 2 0
Baytu(BUT) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 01:49 01:54 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Dundara(DOR) 03:02 03:04 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:20 03:23 3 0
Basni(BANE) 03:45 03:47 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:40 05:15 35 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:27 06:32 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:10 07:13 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:43 07:46 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:36 10:39 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Dausa(DO) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Baswa(BU) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Malakhera(MKH) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:01 13:04 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Palam(PM) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:50 17:05 15 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:46 17:48 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:46 00:54 8 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:46 01:50 4 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express 14661 Barmer 00:25 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special 04661 Barmer 23:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 14661.

  • How many days in a week 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express train is 35m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Barmer to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Barmer at 00:25 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14661 ?
  • 14661 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1468km between Barmer and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 09:01 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12630/ YPR S KRNTI EXP run from H NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14303/ DLI - HW EXP SPL run from Old Delhi Jn to Haridwar. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ NIZAMUDDIN EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:38 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP run from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)