14661 Malani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malani Express
  • Number
    14661
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14662
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14661/ Malani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14661/ Malani Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:53 01:56 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:44 02:47 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Basni(BANE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Barmer(BME) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malani Express 14659-Slip Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Barmer 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malani Express ?
  • Malani Express Train Number is 14661.

  • How many days in a week 14661 Malani Express runs ?
  • 14661 Malani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14661 Malani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14661 Malani Express train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt., Palam, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Pataudi Road, Khalilpur, Rewari Junction, Bawal, Harsauli, Khairthal, Alwar Junction, Malakhera, Rajgarh, Baswa, Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Jaipur Junction, Asalpur Jobner, Phulera Junction, Nawa City, Makrana Junction, Degana Junction, Merta Road Junction, Gotan, Raikabag Palace Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Basni, Luni Junction, Samdari Junction, Balotra, Baytu, Utarlai, Barmer,

  • What is the Schedule of Malani Express ?
  • Malani Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Barmer. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:35 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14661 ?
  • 14661 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malani Express?
  • Malani Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 828km between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Malani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains