14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14661
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1468km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14662
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1468km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 23:55 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Baytu(BUT) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Balotra(BLT) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dundara(DOR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Basni(BANE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:30 04:15 45 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:31 10:34 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Baswa(BU) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Malakhera(MKH) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:05 13:08 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Harsauli(HSI) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Palam(PM) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:46 17:48 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:44 4 2
Mukerian(MEX) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express 14661 Barmer 23:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special 04661 Barmer 23:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 14661.

  • How many days in a week 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express train is 45m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Barmer to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Barmer at 23:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14661 ?
  • 14661 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1468km between Barmer and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12567/ Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express run from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12124/ Deccan Queen run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11705/ Jabalpur - Rewa Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)