14661 Malani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malani Express
  • Number
    14661
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14662
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14661/ Malani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14661/ Malani Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:53 01:56 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:44 02:47 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Basni(BANE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Barmer(BME) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malani Express 14659-Slip Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Barmer 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)