14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Express
  • Number
    14650
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14649
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:55 11:20 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:08 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)