14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Express
  • Number
    14649
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14650
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:52 07:55 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:18 09:21 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:26 3 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 10:50 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:45 16:51 6 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Doraha(DOA) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:53 20:03 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:03 22:10 7 1
Kartarpur(KRE) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12007/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)