14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dehradun Express
  • Number
    14632
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14631
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14632/ Amritsar - Dehradun Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14632/ Amritsar - Dehradun Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:35 02:43 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:36 05:39 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Pathri(PRI) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Ikkar(IKK) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Motichur(MOTC) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Kansrao(QSR) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Harrawala(HRW) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dehradun Special 04664 Amritsar Junction 21:40 Dehradun 09:45 Daily
Amritsar - Dehradun Express 14632 Amritsar Junction 21:40 Dehradun 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Dehradun Express ?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express Train Number is 14632.

  • How many days in a week 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express runs ?
  • 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express train is 25m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Dehradun Express ?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:40 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14632 ?
  • 14632 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Dehradun Express?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 505km between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Dehradun Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)