14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
  • Number
    14632
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    462km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14631
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14632/ Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 462km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14632/ Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 22:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:17 03:25 8 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:39 05:42 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Aithal(ATMO) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Pathri(PRI) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Ikkar(IKK) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 07:50 08:30 40 1
Motichur(MOTC) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Kansrao(QSR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express 14632 Amritsar Junction 22:10 Dehradun 10:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)