14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
  • Number
    14631
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    462km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14632
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 462km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kansrao(QSR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:00 21:30 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Aithal(ATMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:10 22:40 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:45 01:52 7 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:07 04:17 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Goraya(GRY) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:43 05:50 7 1
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Jandiala(JNL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express 14631 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Train Number is 14631.

  • How many days in a week 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express runs ?
  • 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express train is 30m at Haridwar, Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express runs between Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14631 ?
  • 14631 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 462km between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains