14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
  • Number
    14631
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    462km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14632
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 462km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kansrao(QSR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:00 21:30 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Aithal(ATMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:10 22:40 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:45 01:52 7 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:07 04:17 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Goraya(GRY) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:43 05:50 7 1
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Jandiala(JNL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express 14631 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)