14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    14631
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14632
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kansrao(QSR) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:45 01:52 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:32 02:38 6 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:46 04:55 9 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Jandiala(JNL) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Amritsar Special 04663 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:15 Daily
Dehradun - Amritsar Express 14631 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Amritsar Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express Train Number is 14631.

  • How many days in a week 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs ?
  • 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express train is 25m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Amritsar Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs between Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14631 ?
  • 14631 arrives on platform number 5 at Dehradun and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Amritsar Express?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 505km between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Amritsar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)