14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    14631
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14632
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kansrao(QSR) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:45 01:52 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:32 02:38 6 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:46 04:55 9 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Jandiala(JNL) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Amritsar Special 04663 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:15 Daily
Dehradun - Amritsar Express 14631 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Amritsar Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express Train Number is 14631.

  • How many days in a week 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs ?
  • 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express train is 25m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Amritsar Express ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express runs between Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14631 ?
  • 14631 arrives on platform number 5 at Dehradun and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Amritsar Express?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 505km between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Amritsar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)