14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14629
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14630
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 04:20 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:45 07:10 25 0
Modelgram(MG) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 Chandigarh Junction 16:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:30 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14629 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)