14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14629
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14630
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 04:40 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 04:50 04:52 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:50 07:15 25 0
Modelgram(MG) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express Special 04487 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14629 Chandigarh Junction 04:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14629.

  • How many days in a week 14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs between Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 04:40 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14629 ?
  • 14629 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sutlej Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 236km between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)