14624 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14624
  • Source
    DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE
  • Destination
    CHHINDWARA JN/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1053 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14624/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI S ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1053 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14624/ Patalkot Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE) origin 12:20 origin 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Lalitpur(LAR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 04:30 04:33 3 1
AMLA JN(AMLA) 06:00 06:30 30 1
BORDHAL(BXY) 06:54 06:56 2 1
NAWAGAON(NVG) 07:15 07:16 1 1
JUNNOR DEO(JNO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
PARASIA(PUX) 08:50 08:55 5 1
CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:20 Chhindwara Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)