14624 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14624
  • Source
    DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE
  • Destination
    CHHINDWARA JN/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1053 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14624/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI S ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1053 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14624/ Patalkot Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE) origin 12:20 origin 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Lalitpur(LAR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 04:30 04:33 3 1
AMLA JN(AMLA) 06:00 06:30 30 1
BORDHAL(BXY) 06:54 06:56 2 1
NAWAGAON(NVG) 07:15 07:16 1 1
JUNNOR DEO(JNO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
PARASIA(PUX) 08:50 08:55 5 1
CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:20 Chhindwara Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express Train Number is 14624.

  • How many days in a week 14624 Patalkot Express runs ?
  • 14624 Patalkot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14624 Patalkot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14624 Patalkot Express train is m at DELHI S ROHILLA, DELHI SAFDARJNG, Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Junction, Dabra, Jhansi Junction, Lalitpur, Bina Junction, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal Junction, Bhopal HabibGanj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Junction, GHORADONGRI, BETUL, AMLA JN, BORDHAL, NAWAGAON, JUNNOR DEO, PARASIA, CHHINDWARA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express runs between DELHI S ROHILLA to CHHINDWARA JN. It departs from DELHI S ROHILLA at 12:20 and reaches CHHINDWARA JN/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14624 ?
  • 14624 arrives on platform number 2 at DELHI S ROHILLA and at platform number 3,4 at CHHINDWARA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patalkot Express?
  • Patalkot Express took to cover total distance of 1053 km   between DELHI S ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JN.

  • What is the last station of Patalkot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHHINDWARA JN at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains