14624 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14624
  • Source
    DELHI S ROHILLA/DEE
  • Destination
    CHHINDWARA JN/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1053 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14624/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI S ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1053 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14624/ Patalkot Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE) origin 12:20 origin 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Lalitpur(LAR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 04:30 04:33 3 1
AMLA JN(AMLA) 06:00 06:30 30 1
BORDHAL(BXY) 06:54 06:56 2 1
NAWAGAON(NVG) 07:15 07:16 1 1
JUNNOR DEO(JNO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
PARASIA(PUX) 08:50 08:55 5 1
CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:20 Chhindwara Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)