14623 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14623
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14624
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14623/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14623/ Patalkot Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 10:15 origin 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Dabra(DBA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14623 Chhindwara Junction 10:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express Train Number is 14623.

  • How many days in a week 14623 Patalkot Express runs ?
  • 14623 Patalkot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14623 Patalkot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14623 Patalkot Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express runs between Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 10:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14623 ?
  • 14623 arrives on platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patalkot Express?
  • Patalkot Express took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1052km between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Patalkot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains