14623 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14623
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14624
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14623/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14623/ Patalkot Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 10:15 origin 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Betul(BZU) 12:59 13:02 3 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Dabra(DBA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:43 23:48 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14623 Chhindwara Junction 10:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)