14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14618
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14617
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:42 07:47 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:25 10:28 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:55 13:03 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 16:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:26 04:31 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:41 05:46 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Desari(DES) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14618 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)