14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14618
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Banmankhi Junction/BNKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14617
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:42 07:47 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:22 10:25 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:57 13:05 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 16:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:31 04:36 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:41 05:46 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Desari(DES) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:15 16:45 30 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14618 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Banmankhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Banmankhi Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14618.

  • How many days in a week 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:35 and reaches Banmankhi Junction/BNKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14618 ?
  • 14618 arrives on platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Banmankhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 1583km between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banmankhi Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Manduadih to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)