14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14618
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Banmankhi Junction/BNKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14617
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:42 07:47 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:57 13:05 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Seohara(SEO) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 16:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:46 01:49 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Ekma(EKMA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Desari(DES) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Koparia(KFA) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:25 15:55 30 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14618 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Banmankhi Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14618.

  • How many days in a week 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:35 and reaches Banmankhi Junction/BNKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14618 ?
  • 14618 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Banmankhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) took 34h 55m to cover total distance of 1583km between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banmankhi Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)