14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14618
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Banmankhi Junction/BNKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14617
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Banmankhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:42 07:47 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:22 10:25 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:57 13:05 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 16:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:31 04:36 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:41 05:46 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Desari(DES) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:15 16:45 30 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14618 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Banmankhi Junction 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13018/ Ganadevta Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 15:41 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:33 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)