14609 Hemkunt Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hemkunt Express
  • Number
    14609
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14610
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14609/ Hemkunt Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14609/ Hemkunt Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 17:35 17:50 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:58 21:08 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:07 23:17 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hemkunt Express 14609 Rishikesh 16:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)