Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14609 Rishikesh Jammu Hemkunt Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Hemkunt Express, running with train number 14609? Belonging to Northern Railways, Hemkunt Express runs in between Rishikesh junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction in India. Train 14609 runs from Rishikesh junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 636 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14609 leaves from Rishikesh at 16:35 hours and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction at 06:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Sahranpur, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14609, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14609/Hemkunt Express

Check the current running status of 14609/Hemkunt Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14609 / Hemkunt Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 12:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rishikesh (RKSH)

origin

16:35

-

-

1

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

16:47

16:48

1

-

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:35

17:50

15

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:28

18:33

5

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

20:16

20:18

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:58

21:08

10

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:07

23:17

10

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tanda Urmar (TDO)

00:50

00:52

2

-

2

N.A

Dasuya (DZA)

01:06

01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

01:26

01:28

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ghagwal (GHGL)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14609 / Hemkunt Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04
Rishikesh (RKSH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virbhadra (VRH) 16:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 17:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Haridwar (HW) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:28 36 min 40 min 42 min 13 min 15 min 10 min 7 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 19:40 9 min 13 min 32 min 21 min 33 min -18 min 10 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 20:16 20 min 22 min 51 min 31 min 38 min 3 min 10 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:58 27 min 17 min 70 min 46 min 56 min 10 min 15 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 22:03 21 min 22 min 60 min 35 min 44 min -4 min 1 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:07 30 min 6 min 68 min 33 min 41 min -13 min -1 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 00:10 25 min 16 min 76 min 35 min 46 min -9 min -2 min
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 00:50 28 min 24 min 75 min 45 min 54 min 2 min 1 min
Dasuya (DZA) 01:06 31 min 26 min 76 min 43 min 57 min 4 min 5 min
Mukerian (MEX) 01:26 27 min 26 min 72 min 47 min 56 min 4 min 3 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:15 13 min 12 min 70 min 33 min 42 min -5 min -12 min
Kathua (KTHU) 02:48 18 min 32 min 137 min 47 min 53 min 16 min 24 min
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 03:18 18 min 31 min 134 min 47 min 52 min 14 min 23 min
Ghagwal (GHGL) 03:28 18 min 31 min 134 min 47 min 53 min 14 min 24 min
Samba (SMBX) 03:39 17 min 34 min 135 min 51 min 55 min 15 min 27 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 04:30 0 min 15 min 115 min 31 min 35 min 0 min 5 min
Udhampur (UHP) 05:34 13 min 16 min 114 min 31 min 40 min 9 min 9 min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 06:30 13 min -7 min 82 min 31 min 15 min -15 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganadevta Express(13017) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:06 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Azimganj Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka Mail(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 211 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Indore Express(19664) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22994) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 20:25 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival