14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    14606
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14605
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14606/ Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14606/ Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:20 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 14606 Jammu Tawi 22:20 Haridwar 10:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)