14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    14606
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14605
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14606/ Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14606/ Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:20 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 14606 Jammu Tawi 22:20 Haridwar 10:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Train Number is 14606.

  • How many days in a week 14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express runs ?
  • 14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Haridwar. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:20 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14606 ?
  • 14606 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 535km between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains