14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express
  • Number
    14606
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14605
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

14606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14606/ Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:05 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 14606 Jammu Tawi 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Train Number is 14606.

  • How many days in a week 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs ?
  • 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:05 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14606 ?
  • 14606 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 558km between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ GUJRAT SF EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ UDAY EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17405/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from TIRUPATI to ADILABAD. Depart time of 05:57 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16328/ GUV MDU EXP run from Guruvayur to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15816/ DKGN-GHY EXPRESS run from Dekargaon to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)