Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14606/JAT YNRK EXP

Check the current running status of 14606/JAT YNRK EXP which runs between JAT to YNRK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14606 / JAT YNRK EXP(JAT - YNRK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Virbhadra
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:10 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

22:40/Origin

22:40/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:18/23:45

00:23/23:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:43/01:40

01:47/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:51/02:50

03:00/03:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

03:44/03:44

03:48/03:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

04:23/04:19

04:26/04:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

04:42/04:41

04:45/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

05:50/05:48

05:51/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

06:20/06:20

06:30/06:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

09:05/08:30

10:09/08:40

64 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

10:18/09:05

10:29/09:07

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

10:44/09:28

10:46/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

11:18/09:46

11:18/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

11:18/10:20

11:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:28/Origin

23:28/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:50/23:45

00:55/23:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:20/01:40

02:23/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:06/02:50

03:14/03:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

04:04/03:44

04:06/03:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:21/04:02

04:23/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

04:45/04:19

04:47/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

05:04/04:41

05:06/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

05:18/05:05

05:26/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:13/05:48

06:15/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

08:30/08:30

08:58/08:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

09:08/09:05

09:16/09:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

09:30/09:28

09:32/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

09:48/09:46

09:50/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

10:20/10:20

10:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:48 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:21/Origin

23:21/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:54/23:45

00:59/23:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

03:48/01:40

04:02/01:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

06:08/02:50

06:21/03:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

07:08/03:44

07:10/03:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

07:25/04:02

07:30/04:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

08:04/04:19

08:07/04:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 46min

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

09:01/04:41

09:07/04:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 24min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:13/05:05

10:19/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:05/05:48

11:07/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 17min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

11:48/06:20

11:53/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 23min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:14/08:30

13:40/08:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 5hr

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

13:51/09:05

13:53/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

14:06/09:28

14:08/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

14:20/09:46

14:21/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

14:31/10:20

14:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:19 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

22:55/Origin

22:55/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:33/23:45

00:42/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:06/01:40

02:10/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:58/02:50

03:07/03:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

04:02/03:44

04:04/03:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:17/04:02

04:19/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

04:39/04:19

04:46/04:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

05:03/04:41

05:05/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

05:26/05:05

05:29/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:09/05:48

06:10/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

06:31/06:20

06:40/06:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

09:27/08:30

09:40/08:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

09:53/09:05

09:54/09:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

10:00/09:28

10:01/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

10:09/09:46

10:10/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

10:20/10:20

10:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:11 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

22:40/Origin

22:40/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:11/23:45

00:25/23:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:13/01:40

02:19/01:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:20/02:50

03:37/03:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

03:44/03:44

03:46/03:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

04:19/04:19

04:21/04:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

04:41/04:41

04:43/04:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

13:13/05:05

13:19/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

14:00/05:48

14:02/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 12min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

14:30/06:20

14:37/06:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 7min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:26/08:30

17:11/08:40

45 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 31min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:25/09:05

17:30/09:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 23min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

17:46/09:28

17:48/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 18min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

18:00/09:46

18:02/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 14min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

18:12/10:20

18:12/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7hr 52min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:04 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:10/Origin

23:10/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:05/23:45

01:12/23:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:39/01:40

02:42/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:31/02:50

03:52/03:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

06:14/03:44

03:46/03:46

-148 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

06:31/04:02

04:04/04:04

-147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

06:47/04:19

04:21/04:21

-146 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

07:02/04:41

04:43/04:43

-139 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

12:29/05:05

12:34/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:11/05:48

13:14/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 24min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:44/06:20

14:03/06:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 33min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:10/08:30

17:16/08:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 36min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:27/09:05

17:29/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 22min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

17:42/09:28

18:00/09:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 30min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

18:13/09:46

18:14/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 26min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

18:25/10:20

18:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8hr 5min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog N Rishikesh
  • Start Date 05 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:10/Origin

23:10/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:44/23:45

00:48/23:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:31/01:40

02:35/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:20/02:50

03:34/03:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

04:56/03:44

03:46/03:46

-70 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

05:13/04:02

04:04/04:04

-69 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

05:29/04:19

04:21/04:21

-68 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

05:44/04:41

04:43/04:43

-61 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

12:27/05:05

12:36/05:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:20/05:48

13:23/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 33min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:59/06:20

14:04/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 34min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

15:44/08:30

15:58/08:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 18min

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

16:11/09:05

16:13/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 6min

2

N.A

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

16:23/09:28

16:25/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 55min

2

N.A

Virbhadra (VRH)

16:35/09:46

16:37/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 49min

2

N.A

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

16:46/10:20

16:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14606 / JAT YNRK EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-09 2024-06-02 2024-05-26 2024-05-19 2024-05-12 2024-05-05
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khanna (KNN) 03:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 04:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 04:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala City (UBC) 04:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 05:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Motichur (MOTC) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Jn (RWL) 09:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virbhadra (VRH) 09:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JAT YNRK EXP(14606) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived