14554 Himachal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express (PT)
  • Number
    14554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14553
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14554/ Himachal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14554/ Himachal Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:11 00:14 3 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express (PT) 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:00 Old Delhi Junction 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)