14554 Himachal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express (PT)
  • Number
    14554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14553
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14554/ Himachal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14554/ Himachal Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:11 00:14 3 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express (PT) 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:00 Old Delhi Junction 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)