14554 Himachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express
  • Number
    14554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14553
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14554/ Himachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14554/ Himachal Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:26 00:32 6 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 21:05 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:20 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express Train Number is 14554.

  • How many days in a week 14554 Himachal Express runs ?
  • 14554 Himachal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14554 Himachal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14554 Himachal Express train is 6m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 21:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14554 ?
  • 14554 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express?
  • Himachal Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 414km between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)