14553 Himachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express
  • Number
    14553
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14554
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14553/ Himachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14553/ Himachal Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Badli(BHD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Narela(NUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Samalkha(SMK) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kurali(KRLI) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:06 05:11 5 1
Ghanauli(GANL) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 07:32 07:40 8 1
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)