14553 Himachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express
  • Number
    14553
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14554
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14553/ Himachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14553/ Himachal Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Badli(BHD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Narela(NUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Samalkha(SMK) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kurali(KRLI) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:06 05:11 5 1
Ghanauli(GANL) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 07:32 07:40 8 1
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express Train Number is 14553.

  • How many days in a week 14553 Himachal Express runs ?
  • 14553 Himachal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14553 Himachal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14553 Himachal Express train is 20m at Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 22:50 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14553 ?
  • 14553 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express?
  • Himachal Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 414km between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains