14553 Himachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express
  • Number
    14553
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14554
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14553/ Himachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14553/ Himachal Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Badli(BHD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Narela(NUR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Samalkha(SMK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kurali(KRLI) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 07:35 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express Train Number is 14553.

  • How many days in a week 14553 Himachal Express runs ?
  • 14553 Himachal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14553 Himachal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14553 Himachal Express train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express ?
  • Himachal Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 22:50 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14553 ?
  • 14553 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express?
  • Himachal Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 414km between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22961/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22455/ SNSI KALKA EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Kalka. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22962/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)