14507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express
  • Number
    14507
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14508
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:05 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Narela(NUR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Bariwala(BRW) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 22:39 22:43 4 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express 14507 Old Delhi Junction 13:05 Fazilka Junction 23:40 Daily
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special 04507 Old Delhi Junction 13:05 Fazilka Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Train Number is 14507.

  • How many days in a week 14507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:05 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14507 ?
  • 14507 arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 522km between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)