14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14506
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14505
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 07:15 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:54 08:56 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) 14506 Nangal Dam 07:15 Amritsar Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14506.

  • How many days in a week 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rupnagar, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) runs between Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Nangal Dam at 07:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14506 ?
  • 14506 arrives on platform number at Nangal Dam and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 287km between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains