14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14506
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14505
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 07:15 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:54 08:56 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) 14506 Nangal Dam 07:15 Amritsar Junction 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)