14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14506
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14505
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 07:15 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:54 08:56 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) 14506 Nangal Dam 07:15 Amritsar Junction 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)