14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
  • Number
    14258
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14257
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:35 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:07 15:15 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 23:36 23:38 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Amethi(AME) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Antu(ANTU) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Dandupur(DND) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chaukhandi(CHH) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shiv Ganga Express 12560 New Delhi 18:55 Manduadih 06:50 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 New Delhi 11:35 Manduadih 04:50 Daily
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express 12582 New Delhi 22:35 Manduadih 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)