14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
  • Number
    14258
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15127
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:35 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:07 15:15 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 23:36 23:38 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Amethi(AME) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Antu(ANTU) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Dandupur(DND) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chaukhandi(CHH) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shiv Ganga Express 12560 New Delhi 18:55 Manduadih 06:50 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 15128 New Delhi 11:35 Manduadih 04:50 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 New Delhi 11:35 Manduadih 04:50 Daily
Shiv Ganga Covid - 19 SF Special 02560 New Delhi 18:55 Manduadih 06:50 Daily
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express 12582 New Delhi 22:35 Manduadih 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Train Number is 14258.

  • How many days in a week 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Manduadih. It departs from New Delhi at 11:35 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14258 ?
  • 14258 arrives on platform number 7 at New Delhi and at platform number 7,8 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 793km between New Delhi and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains