14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Varanasi Express
  • Number
    14236
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14235
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 16:05 origin 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Banthra(BTRA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kahiliya(KH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Karna(KAR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Masit(MST) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:52 02:54 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 05:46 05:50 4 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Varanasi Express 14236 Bareilly Junction 16:05 Varanasi Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Varanasi Express ?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express Train Number is 14236.

  • How many days in a week 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express runs ?
  • 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Varanasi Express ?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express runs between Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 16:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14236 ?
  • 14236 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 6,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Varanasi Express?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 558km between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Varanasi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains