14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Varanasi Express
  • Number
    14236
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14235
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 16:05 origin 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Banthra(BTRA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kahiliya(KH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Karna(KAR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Masit(MST) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:52 02:54 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 05:46 05:50 4 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Varanasi Express 14236 Bareilly Junction 16:05 Varanasi Junction 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)