14232 Manwar Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Express
  • Number
    14232
  • Source
    Basti/BST
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14231
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14232/ Manwar Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Basti and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14232/ Manwar Sangam Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Basti(BST) origin 13:50 origin 0
Tinich(TH) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14232 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Special 04232 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14118 Basti 13:50 Prayagraj Sangam 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express Train Number is 14232.

  • How many days in a week 14232 Manwar Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14232 Manwar Sangam Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14232 Manwar Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14232 Manwar Sangam Express train is 5m at Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya Junction, Ayodhya Cantt, Sultanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express runs between Basti to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Basti at 13:50 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14232 ?
  • 14232 arrives on platform number at Basti and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Express?
  • Manwar Sangam Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 260km between Basti and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)