14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express
  • Number
    14230
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    722km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14229
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14230/ Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 722km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14230/ Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:20 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:42 19:50 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:33 02:38 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Amethi(AME) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 06:45 06:53 8 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14230 Haridwar 16:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday
Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14116 Haridwar 16:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express Train Number is 14230.

  • How many days in a week 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs between Haridwar to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Haridwar at 16:20 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14230 ?
  • 14230 arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express?
  • Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 722km between Haridwar and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains