Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14230/YNRK PYGS EXP

Check the current running status of 14230/YNRK PYGS EXP which runs between YNRK to PYGS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14230 / YNRK PYGS EXP(YNRK - PYGS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

17:45/Origin

17:45/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

18:05/15:40

18:08/15:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

18:20/15:54

18:22/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

18:38/16:10

18:47/16:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:35/16:58

19:39/17:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:22/17:36

20:26/17:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:57/19:17

22:05/19:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

22:37/19:52

22:42/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

23:54/20:48

00:14/20:50

-1420 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:16/22:02

01:21/22:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

02:19/23:46

02:21/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:44/01:30

04:55/01:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

06:13/03:05

06:11/03:10

-2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

06:48/03:46

06:49/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

07:03/04:01

07:05/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

07:35/04:45

07:40/04:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

08:40/06:43

08:43/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

08:57/07:10

08:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

15:42/15:40

15:58/15:42

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

16:08/15:54

16:17/15:56

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

16:30/16:10

16:39/16:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

17:27/16:58

17:33/17:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

18:12/17:36

18:17/17:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

19:38/19:17

19:45/19:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

20:25/19:52

20:31/19:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

21:45/20:48

21:49/20:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

22:49/22:02

22:52/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

23:50/23:46

23:52/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:36/01:30

01:45/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

03:46/03:46

03:50/03:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

04:04/04:01

04:05/04:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

06:43/06:43

07:02/06:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:14/07:10

07:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

15:20/Origin

15:20/15:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

15:48/15:40

15:50/15:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

16:01/15:54

16:04/15:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

16:21/16:10

16:44/16:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

17:11/16:58

17:17/17:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

17:52/17:36

17:56/17:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

19:17/19:17

19:25/19:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

19:52/19:52

19:56/19:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

20:52/20:48

20:55/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

22:02/22:02

22:06/22:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

23:46/23:46

23:50/23:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:32/01:30

01:41/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

03:46/03:46

03:49/03:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

04:03/04:01

04:05/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

06:43/06:43

06:55/06:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:59 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

16:40/Origin

16:40/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

17:13/15:40

17:24/15:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

17:41/15:54

17:42/15:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:56/16:10

18:18/16:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

18:51/16:58

18:53/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

19:32/17:36

19:38/17:41

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:46/19:17

22:08/19:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

22:32/19:52

22:36/19:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

00:17/20:48

00:27/20:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:51/22:02

01:53/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

02:56/23:46

02:58/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:22/01:30

04:30/01:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

05:34/03:05

05:38/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

06:16/03:46

06:17/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

06:30/04:01

06:31/04:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

07:00/04:45

07:07/04:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

08:06/06:43

08:10/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

08:29/07:10

08:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

17:00/Origin

17:00/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

17:16/15:40

17:22/15:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

17:34/15:54

17:35/15:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:48/16:10

18:00/16:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

18:30/16:58

18:35/17:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

19:23/17:36

19:28/17:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

20:44/19:17

21:05/19:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

21:32/19:52

21:38/19:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

22:35/20:48

22:40/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

23:50/22:02

00:08/22:04

-1422 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

01:16/23:46

01:18/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:56/01:30

03:10/01:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

04:40/03:05

04:45/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

05:22/03:46

05:23/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

05:39/04:01

05:41/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Prayag Jn (PRG)

07:10/06:43

07:12/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:25/07:10

07:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

16:05/Origin

16:05/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

16:30/15:40

16:53/15:42

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

17:05/15:54

17:07/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:20/16:10

17:25/16:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

17:59/16:58

18:05/17:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

18:44/17:36

18:50/17:41

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

20:17/19:17

20:30/19:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

21:09/19:52

21:12/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

22:24/20:48

22:25/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

23:38/22:02

23:41/22:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

00:35/23:46

00:41/23:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:55/01:30

03:10/01:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

04:18/03:05

04:23/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:55/03:46

04:56/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

05:10/04:01

05:12/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

05:41/04:45

05:45/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

06:45/06:43

06:53/06:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagrajsangam
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

16:10/Origin

16:10/15:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Raiwala Jn (RWL)

16:28/15:40

16:29/15:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Motichur (MOTC)

16:40/15:54

16:41/15:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:11/16:10

17:35/16:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

18:15/16:58

18:45/17:03

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

19:34/17:36

19:39/17:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:29/19:17

21:47/19:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

22:13/19:52

22:15/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

23:25/20:48

23:30/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

00:50/22:02

00:52/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

Platform 1

Hardoi (HRI)

01:44/23:46

01:46/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:09/01:30

04:23/01:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

05:30/03:05

05:35/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

06:08/03:46

06:10/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

06:25/04:01

06:26/04:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 1

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

06:58/04:45

07:03/04:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

07:53/06:43

07:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

08:07/07:10

08:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 14230 / YNRK PYGS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-19 2024-06-17 2024-06-14 2024-06-12 2024-06-10 2024-06-07
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Jn (RWL) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Motichur (MOTC) 15:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 17:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 19:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rampur Jn (RMU) 19:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 22:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 23:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GauriGanj (GNG) 03:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amethi (AME) 04:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayag Jn (PRG) 06:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YNRK PYGS EXP(14230) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived