Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14230/Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express

Check the current running status of 14230/Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express which runs between YNRK to PYGS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14230 / Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express(YNRK - PYGS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 07:13 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:42/15:40

15:44/15:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:56/15:54

15:59/15:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:09/16:10

16:20/16:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:54/16:58

17:04/17:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:44/17:36

17:47/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:39/19:17

19:53/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:24/19:52

20:27/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:13/20:48

21:15/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:31/22:15

22:38/22:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:50/23:46

23:53/23:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:10/01:35

02:20/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:42/03:05

03:44/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:24/03:46

04:25/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:40/04:01

04:43/04:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:43/04:55

06:01/05:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:58/06:56

07:00/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:22/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog Nagari Rishikesh,YNRK
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:40/15:40

15:42/15:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:10/16:10

16:15/16:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:58/16:58

17:03/17:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:36/17:36

17:41/17:41

5

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:17/19:17

19:25/19:25

8

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:01/04:01

04:03/04:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

04:55/04:55

05:00/05:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 08:29 02-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

16:46/15:40

16:48/15:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:00/15:54

17:02/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:12/16:10

17:33/16:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

18:02/16:58

18:12/17:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:51/17:36

18:56/17:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:50/19:17

21:00/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:56/19:52

22:02/19:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:55/20:48

23:00/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:03/22:15

00:05/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:11/23:46

01:13/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:15/01:35

03:24/01:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:55/03:05

05:00/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 3

GauriGanj (GNG)

05:44/03:46

05:46/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

06:01/04:01

06:03/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

06:42/04:55

06:47/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Prayag Junction (PRG)

08:00/06:56

08:02/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

08:14/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 54 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 07:35 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

16:38/15:40

16:40/15:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:00/15:54

17:02/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:04/16:10

17:11/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:51/16:58

17:54/17:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:27/17:36

18:34/17:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:50/19:17

21:00/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:26/19:52

20:31/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:55/20:48

23:00/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:53/22:15

22:55/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:49/23:46

23:51/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:08/01:35

02:21/01:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:40/03:05

03:43/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:17/03:46

04:22/03:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:40/04:01

04:42/04:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:55/04:55

05:58/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Prayag Junction (PRG)

07:06/06:56

07:08/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:30/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:34 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

16:38/15:40

16:40/15:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

16:51/15:54

16:53/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:06/16:10

17:45/16:15

39 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

18:32/16:58

18:36/17:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

19:12/17:36

19:20/17:41

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:48/19:17

20:56/19:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:41/19:52

21:46/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:45/20:48

22:50/20:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:10/22:15

00:12/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:25/23:46

01:27/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:15/01:35

03:25/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:54/03:05

04:58/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 3

GauriGanj (GNG)

05:49/03:46

05:51/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

Update/04:01

06:08/04:03

27931718 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

06:55/04:55

07:00/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

Prayag Junction (PRG)

08:01/06:56

08:03/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

08:18/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 58 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yog Nagari Rishikesh,YNRK
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:40/15:40

15:42/15:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:10/16:10

16:15/16:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:58/16:58

17:03/17:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:36/17:36

17:41/17:41

5

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:17/19:17

19:25/19:25

8

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:01/04:01

04:03/04:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

04:55/04:55

05:00/05:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14230 / Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-06 2023-02-03 2023-02-01 2023-01-30 2023-01-27 2023-01-25
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 15:40 0 min 2 min 0 min 66 min 58 min 58 min 0 min
Motichur (MOTC) 15:54 0 min 2 min 0 min 66 min 66 min 57 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 62 min 54 min 56 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 64 min 53 min 94 min 0 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 17:36 0 min 8 min 0 min 75 min 51 min 96 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:17 0 min 22 min 0 min 93 min 93 min 91 min 0 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 19:52 0 min 32 min 0 min 124 min 34 min 109 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 20:48 0 min 25 min 0 min 127 min 127 min 117 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:15 0 min 16 min 0 min 108 min 38 min 115 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 23:46 0 min 4 min 0 min 85 min 3 min 99 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:35 0 min 35 min 0 min 100 min 33 min 100 min 0 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 03:05 0 min 37 min 0 min 110 min 35 min 109 min 0 min
GauriGanj (GNG) 03:46 0 min 38 min 0 min 118 min 31 min 123 min 0 min
Amethi (AME) 04:01 0 min 39 min 0 min 120 min 39 min 125 min 0 min
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 04:55 0 min 48 min 0 min 107 min 60 min 120 min 0 min
Prayag Junction (PRG) 06:56 0 min 2 min 0 min 64 min 10 min 65 min 0 min
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:20 0 min 2 min 0 min 54 min 10 min 58 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Express Special (UnReserved)(01824) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:03 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival