14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express
  • Number
    14229
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14230
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14229/ Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14229/ Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 23:40 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 23:51 23:55 4 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:41 01:43 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:50 04:59 9 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:37 08:42 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:20 10:28 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:13 13:18 5 1
Motichur(MOTC) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 04229 Prayagraj Sangam 23:35 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express 14229 Prayagraj Sangam 23:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express Train Number is 14229.

  • How many days in a week 14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express runs ?
  • 14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express train is 9m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 23:40 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14229 ?
  • 14229 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 744km between Prayagraj Sangam and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)