14215 Ganga Gomti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Gomti Express
  • Number
    14215
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14216
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14215/ Ganga Gomti Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 05:40 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Gomti Express 14215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:15 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54253 Prayagraj Sangam 14:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:30 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express 14209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Gomti Express ?
  • Ganga Gomti Express Train Number is 14215.

  • How many days in a week 14215 Ganga Gomti Express runs ?
  • 14215 Ganga Gomti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14215 Ganga Gomti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14215 Ganga Gomti Express train is 2m at Prayag Junction, Kunda Harnamganj, Unchahar Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Gomti Express ?
  • Ganga Gomti Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 05:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14215 ?
  • 14215 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Gomti Express?
  • Ganga Gomti Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 198km between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Gomti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains