Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14215 Ganga Gomti Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ganga Gomti Express, running with train number 14215? Belonging to Northern Railways, Ganga Gomti Express runs in between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayag Ghat junction in India. Train 14215 runs from Prayag Ghat junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 201 km. The operating speed of the train is 44.57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14215 leaves from Prayag Ghat at 05:50 hours and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:10 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Prayag, Garhi Manikpur, Rae Bareli, Unchahar, Bachhrawan, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14215, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14215/GANGA GOMTI EXP

Check the current running status of 14215/GANGA GOMTI EXP which runs between PYGS to LKO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14215 / GANGA GOMTI EXP(PYGS - LKO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:15 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:56/05:54

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:11/06:10

06:12/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:50/06:49

06:58/06:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:08/07:02

07:09/07:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:27/07:11

07:28/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:41/07:23

07:43/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

07:58/07:40

07:59/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:24/08:05

08:30/08:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:52/08:37

08:53/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:15 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:56/05:54

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:14/06:10

06:15/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:37/06:35

06:38/06:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:50/06:49

06:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:12/07:11

07:13/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:25/07:23

07:28/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

07:46/07:40

07:47/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:07/08:05

08:13/08:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:40/08:37

08:42/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:55/05:54

05:57/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:15/06:10

06:16/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:50/06:49

06:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:03/07:02

07:04/07:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:13/07:11

07:14/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:33/07:23

07:41/07:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

07:55/07:40

07:56/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:15/08:05

08:38/08:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

09:04/08:37

09:05/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:56/05:54

05:59/05:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:11/06:10

06:12/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:35/06:35

06:37/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:50/06:49

06:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:04/07:02

07:05/07:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:19/07:11

07:20/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:37/07:23

08:00/07:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

08:18/07:40

08:19/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:33/08:05

08:47/08:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

09:12/08:37

09:14/08:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:10/09:55

10:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:56/05:54

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:12/06:10

06:13/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:50/06:49

06:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:18/07:11

07:37/07:12

19 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:55/07:23

07:57/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

08:11/07:40

08:12/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:32/08:05

08:37/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

09:00/08:37

09:01/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:59/09:55

09:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:56/05:54

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:35/06:35

06:36/06:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:54/06:49

06:56/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:06/07:02

07:08/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:21/07:11

07:22/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:40/07:23

07:43/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

08:00/07:40

08:14/07:41

14 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:36/08:05

08:40/08:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

09:04/08:37

09:05/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

05:40/Origin

05:40/05:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Jn (PRG)

05:55/05:54

05:57/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

06:36/06:35

06:37/06:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

06:52/06:49

06:53/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

07:07/07:02

07:20/07:03

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

07:27/07:11

07:28/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

07:43/07:23

07:45/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

08:00/07:40

08:01/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

08:25/08:05

08:30/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bachhrawan (BCN)

08:53/08:37

08:54/08:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 14215 / GANGA GOMTI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Prayag Jn (PRG) 05:54 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 06:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
LalgopalGanj (LGO) 06:35 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 06:49 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 07:02 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 07:11 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Unchahar Jn (UCR) 07:23 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Lachhmanpur (LMN) 07:40 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 08:05 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bachhrawan (BCN) 08:37 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 09:55 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGA GOMTI EXP(14215) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived