14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14201
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14202
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

14201/ Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14201/ Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 16:25 origin 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Barsathi(BSY) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Maa Barahi Devi Dham(MBDD) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Amethi(AME) 19:59 20:00 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) 14201 Jaunpur Junction 16:25 Rae Bareli Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14201.

  • How many days in a week 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mariahu, Janghai Junction, Badshahpur, Pratapgarh Junction, GauriGanj, Jais,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaunpur Junction to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 16:25 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14201 ?
  • 14201 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 202km between Jaunpur Junction and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12426/ JAMMU RAJDHANI run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:33 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1024/ KOP PUNE SPECIAL run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12352/ RJPB HWH EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:42 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22995/ MANDORE EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Jodhpur. Depart time of 21:50 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14042/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Dehradun to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 21:50 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)