14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14201
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14202
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

14201/ Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14201/ Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 16:20 origin 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Mariahu(MAY) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Barsathi(BSY) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dandupur(DND) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:21 19:26 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Amethi(AME) 20:02 20:04 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) 14201 Jaunpur Junction 16:20 Rae Bareli Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14201.

  • How many days in a week 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaunpur Junction to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 16:20 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14201 ?
  • 14201 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 202km between Jaunpur Junction and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains