14164 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14164
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14163
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14164/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14164/ Sangam Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:33 19:48 15 0
Baral(BARL) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Khurja City(KJY) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Shujaatpur(SJT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bharwari(BRE) 06:37 06:38 1 1
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 07:01 07:02 1 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Express 14164 Meerut City Junction 19:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangam Express ?
  • Sangam Express Train Number is 14164.

  • How many days in a week 14164 Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14164 Sangam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14164 Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14164 Sangam Express train is 20m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangam Express ?
  • Sangam Express runs between Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 19:00 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14164 ?
  • 14164 arrives on platform number 2 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangam Express?
  • Sangam Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 641km between Meerut City Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains