14164 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14164
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14163
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14164/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14164/ Sangam Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:33 19:48 15 0
Baral(BARL) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Khurja City(KJY) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Shujaatpur(SJT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bharwari(BRE) 06:37 06:38 1 1
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 07:01 07:02 1 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Express 14164 Meerut City Junction 19:00 Allahabad Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)