Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14164 Sangam Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sangam Express, running with train number 14164? Belonging to North Central Railways, Sangam Express runs in between Allahabad junction and Meerut city junction in India. Train 14164 runs from Meerut city junction to Allahabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 639 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14164 leaves from Meerut city junction at 19:00 hours and reaches Allahabad junction at 08:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 22 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Sirathu, Panki Dham, Etawah, Aligarh, Khurja, etc. The train has 25 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14164, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14164/SANGAM EXP

Check the current running status of 14164/SANGAM EXP which runs between MTC to PRYJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14164 / SANGAM EXP(MTC - PRYJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Meerut City
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:25 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

Origin/Origin

19:00/19:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:32/19:32

19:42/19:42

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:22/20:22

20:24/20:24

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:43/20:43

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:05/22:05

22:07/22:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:35/23:35

23:40/23:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:40/00:40

00:42/00:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

02:19/02:19

02:20/02:20

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

06:00/06:00

06:02/06:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:23/06:23

06:25/06:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

06:45/06:45

06:46/06:46

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Rooma
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:25 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:01/Origin

19:01/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:32/19:32

19:47/19:42

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:25/20:22

20:28/20:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:45/20:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:40/21:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:21/22:05

22:24/22:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:44/22:30

22:46/22:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:41/23:35

23:46/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08/00:08

00:27/00:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:47/00:40

00:49/00:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:26/01:25

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

02:19/02:19

02:44/02:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:45/04:10

04:55/04:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

05:55/05:23

05:56/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

05:55/06:00

05:56/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:00/06:23

06:02/06:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

06:23/06:45

06:25/06:46

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Sarai Bhopat
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:01/Origin

19:01/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:32/19:32

19:47/19:42

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:25/20:22

20:28/20:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:45/20:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:40/21:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:21/22:05

22:24/22:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:44/22:30

22:46/22:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:41/23:35

23:46/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08/00:08

00:27/00:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:47/00:40

00:49/00:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

01:25/02:19

01:30/02:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:19/04:10

02:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

04:10/05:23

04:20/05:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

05:23/06:00

05:25/06:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:00/06:23

06:02/06:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

06:23/06:45

06:25/06:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Subedarganj
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:36/19:32

19:55/19:42

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:24/20:22

20:26/20:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:43/20:43

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:02/20:58

21:04/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:06/22:05

22:10/22:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:34/22:30

22:42/22:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:35/23:35

01:00/23:40

-1355 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

01:15/00:08

01:17/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

01:34/00:40

01:59/00:42

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

02:36/01:25

02:40/01:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

03:19/02:19

03:20/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:50/04:10

05:02/04:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

06:15/05:23

06:18/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

06:43/06:00

06:45/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

07:08/06:23

07:10/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

07:28/06:45

07:35/06:46

7 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Subedarganj
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:52 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:32/19:32

19:52/19:42

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:22/20:22

20:26/20:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:44/20:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:31/21:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:06/22:05

22:09/22:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:32/22:30

22:35/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:35/23:35

23:46/23:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08/00:08

00:16/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:40/00:40

00:42/00:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:33/01:25

01:35/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

02:19/02:19

02:45/02:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:26/04:10

04:40/04:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

05:52/05:23

05:58/05:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

06:24/06:00

06:30/06:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:53/06:23

06:55/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

07:11/06:45

07:13/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Subedarganj
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:53 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:32/19:32

19:45/19:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:22/20:22

20:26/20:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:43/20:43

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:00/20:58

21:04/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:13/22:05

22:21/22:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:47/22:30

22:51/22:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:35/23:35

23:46/23:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08/00:08

00:13/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:40/00:40

00:42/00:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

02:19/02:19

02:40/02:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:28/04:10

04:42/04:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

05:40/05:23

05:43/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

06:09/06:00

06:12/06:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:33/06:23

06:35/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

06:53/06:45

06:55/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Subedarganj
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapur Jn (HPU)

19:48/19:32

19:58/19:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Baral (BARL)

20:23/20:22

20:26/20:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38/20:38

20:43/20:43

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Khurja City (KJY)

21:01/20:58

21:02/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:14/22:05

22:18/22:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:43/22:30

22:51/22:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:38/23:35

23:56/23:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Firozabad (FZD)

00:18/00:08

00:26/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:44/00:40

00:47/00:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:25/01:25

01:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Phaphund (PHD)

02:19/02:19

02:36/02:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:23/04:10

04:41/04:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Fatehpur (FTP)

05:41/05:23

05:51/05:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Khaga (KGA)

06:17/06:00

06:19/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Sirathu (SRO)

06:42/06:23

06:44/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bharwari (BRE)

07:04/06:45

07:16/06:46

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Subedarganj (SFG)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 14164 / SANGAM EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Meerut City Jn (MTC) Origin 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Hapur Jn (HPU) 19:32 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Baral (BARL) 20:22 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Bulandshahr (BSC) 20:38 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Khurja City (KJY) 20:58 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 21:25 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 22:05 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Hathras Jn (HRS) 22:30 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Tundla Jn (TDL) 23:35 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Firozabad (FZD) 00:08 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 00:40 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Etawah Jn (ETW) 01:25 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Phaphund (PHD) 02:19 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 04:10 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 05:23 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Khaga (KGA) 06:00 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Sirathu (SRO) 06:23 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Bharwari (BRE) 06:45 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Subedarganj (SFG) 08:30 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SANGAM EXP(14164) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived