14163 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14163
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14164
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14163/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14163/ Sangam Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 17:45 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Rura(RURA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khurja City(KJY) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:37 05:42 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Express 14163 Allahabad Junction 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)