14117 Manwar Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Express
  • Number
    14117
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Basti/BST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14232
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14117/ Manwar Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14117/ Manwar Sangam Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 04:20 origin 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Katra UP(KEA) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Tinich(TH) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Basti(BST) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14117 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express Train Number is 14117.

  • How many days in a week 14117 Manwar Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14117 Manwar Sangam Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14117 Manwar Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14117 Manwar Sangam Express train is 10m at Ayodhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 04:20 and reaches Basti/BST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14117 ?
  • 14117 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Express?
  • Manwar Sangam Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 260km between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Basti at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains