14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subedarganj - Dehradun Express
  • Number
    14113
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14114
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14113/ Subedarganj - Dehradun Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14113/ Subedarganj - Dehradun Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:50 06:58 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Chandok(CNK) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 10:19 10:24 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Subedarganj - Dehradun Express 14163-Slip SubedarGanj 21:00 Dehradun 13:15 Daily
Subedarganj - Dehradun Express 14113 SubedarGanj 21:00 Dehradun 13:15 Daily
Subedarganj - Dehradun Special 04113 SubedarGanj 21:00 Dehradun 13:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Subedarganj - Dehradun Express ?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express Train Number is 14113.

  • How many days in a week 14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express runs ?
  • 14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express train is 25m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Subedarganj - Dehradun Express ?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express runs between SubedarGanj to Dehradun. It departs from SubedarGanj at 21:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14113 ?
  • 14113 arrives on platform number 4 at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Subedarganj - Dehradun Express?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 861km between SubedarGanj and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Subedarganj - Dehradun Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22208/ MAS SF AC EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20934/ DNR UDHNA SF EX run from Danapur to Udhna Jn. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20812/ NED VSKP EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12683/ ERS SMVB SF EXP run from Ernakulam Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)